Logo stampa
 

Private institutional investor

 
 
titolo

N. institutional investors: Institutional investors (52 kb - Excel)

 
RankingInstitutional investorsShares% of sharesChange YTDChange % YTD
1Lazard Asset Management, L.L.C.42.397.8952,85%+30.693.250+262,23%
2The Vanguard Group, Inc.21.840.5131,47%+182.599+0,84%
3Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM)20.313.6551,36%--
4Pictet Asset Management Ltd.19.684.4911,32%(3.912.116)(16,58%)
5Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.13.260.9470,89%+32.150+0,24%
6Amundi SGR SpA12.026.5100,81%+550.795+4,80%
7State Street Global Advisors (UK) Ltd.11.359.9200,76%(7.228.586)(38,89%)
8Baring Asset Management Ltd.9.270.8500,62%(5.249.398)(36,15%)
9INVESCO Asset Management Deutschland GmbH9.241.7240,62%+7.836.524+557,68%
10BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.8.403.9400,56%+572.171+7,31%
11Amundi Asset Management6.178.4570,41%+276.086+4,68%
12T. Rowe Price International (UK) Ltd.6.051.8180,41%(802.279)(11,71%)
13Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.5.886.9740,40%(617.497)(9,49%)
14BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited5.854.6090,39%+4.583.955+360,76%
15Nordea Funds Oy5.759.7260,39%(779.227)(11,92%)
16Mediolanum Gestione Fondi SGR p.A.5.203.8080,35%(3.433.346)(39,75%)
17Degroof Petercam Asset Management4.786.9970,32%+464.000+10,73%
18Ostrum Asset Management4.336.6530,29%+3.440.653+384,00%
19First Trust Advisors L.P.3.453.8340,23%+3.127.818+959,41%
20Florida State Board of Administration3.376.4510,23%+1.603.449+90,44%
21Invesco Capital Management LLC3.297.2360,22%+2.843.219+626,24%
22AQR Capital Management, LLC3.240.8910,22%(264.685)(7,55%)
23BlackRock Asset Management Deutschland AG3.040.4240,20%+3.040.424 
24Goldman Sachs Asset Management (US)3.010.1360,20%+666.159+28,42%
25ARCA Fondi SGR S.p.A2.555.0130,17%(6.096.794)(70,47%)
26NNIP Advisors B.V.2.500.0000,17%--
27Principal Global Investors (Equity)2.227.2180,15%+333.047+17,58%
28APG Asset Management N.V.2.171.2020,15%(465.943)(17,67%)
29California Public Employees' Retirement System2.067.9730,14%--
30Wells Capital Management Inc.2.007.4180,13%+7.418+0,37%
31DNCA Investments1.985.0000,13%--
32McKinley Capital Management, LLC1.981.7250,13%+333.348+20,22%
33DWS Investment GmbH1.963.3550,13%(307.424)(13,54%)
34Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1.922.7130,13%+1.150.127+148,87%
35Raiffeisen Kapitalanlage-Gesellschaft mbH1.813.6520,12%+356.781+24,49%
36Gabelli Funds, LLC1.795.0000,12%+35.100+1,99%
37SEI Investments Management Corporation1.664.4580,11%+361.886+27,78%
38BCEE Asset Management1.646.5770,11%--
39Ecofi Investissements S.A1.638.2280,11%+261.887+19,03%
40Fideuram Investimenti SGR S.p.A.1.530.1520,10%(1.412.277)(48,00%)
41Schroder Investment Management Ltd. (SIM)1.429.7530,10%(977.333)(40,60%)
42BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd.1.418.1650,10%+1.147.717+424,38%
43CI Investments Inc.1.397.4300,09%+1.397.430 
44Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1.259.5260,08%(1.000.292)(44,26%)
45Kinea Investimentos Ltda.1.179.7680,08%+1.179.768 
46Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC1.143.4050,08%(368.938)(24,40%)
47Russell Investments Limited1.096.1750,07%(14.227)(1,28%)
48Swedbank Robur Fonder AB1.066.7280,07%+789.937+285,39%
49Anima SGR S.p.A.1.045.4000,07%(570.284)(35,30%)
50Dimensional Fund Advisors, Ltd.1.043.5910,07%+843.857+422,49%
51Allianz Global Investors France1.033.5000,07%+133.500+14,83%
52BNP Paribas Asset Management France SAS1.011.4520,07%(698.439)(40,85%)
53Crow Point Partners, LLC1.000.0000,07%--
54Marshall Wace LLP987.0280,07%--
55AllianceBernstein L.P.965.5140,06%(117.671)(10,86%)
56UniCredit Bank AG964.8490,06%--
57Azimut Capital Management Sgr SpA960.0000,06%--
58MFS Investment Management829.1680,06%+13.971+1,71%
59Lyxor Asset Management815.0460,05%(5.863.926)(87,80%)
60UBS Asset Management (Switzerland)780.1320,05%+56.361+7,79%
61Gesnorte, S.A.757.3990,05%(39.689)(4,98%)
62Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A.742.5260,05%(9.338.960)(92,63%)
63GLS Gemeinschaftsbank eG700.0000,05%--
64Allianz Global Investors GmbH696.6230,05%+342.131+96,51%
65J. Chahine Capital679.0590,05%+679.059 
66Acadian Asset Management LLC659.9790,04%(672.827)(50,48%)
67Helaba Invest Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbH648.1680,04%+648.168 
68AXA Investment Managers Paris635.5990,04%--
69National-Bank AG581.5970,04%+581.597 
70Legal & General Investment Management Ltd.564.6260,04%+564.626 
71Bank J. Safra Sarasin AG (Asset Management)564.2880,04%(86.493)(13,29%)
72Tareno International Asset Managers550.0000,04%+550.000 
73Nuveen LLC506.2030,03%(218.079)(30,11%)
74Credit Suisse Asset Management462.6230,03%+138.940+42,92%
75BFT Investment Managers440.0000,03%+440.000 
76GN Invest & Consulting AG440.0000,03%+70.000+18,92%
77Mellon Investments Corporation425.3540,03%(1.010.389)(70,37%)
78Manulife Asset Management (Europe) Limited411.3000,03%--
79Vector Asset Management S.A.400.0000,03%+400.000 
80Bessemer Trust Company, N.A. (US)385.2890,03%(60.407)(13,55%)
81La Française Asset Management GmbH380.2250,03%+380.225 
82Commerzbank AG375.6260,03%+304.527+428,31%
83Swisspartners Investment Network AG370.0000,02%--
84BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.359.1730,02%(918.565)(71,89%)
85Vescore AG340.0000,02%(35.000)(9,33%)
86British Columbia Investment Management Corp.339.2250,02%--
87KEPLER-FONDS Kapitalanlagegesellschaft m.b.H.331.0650,02%+19.917+6,40%
88Erasmus Gestion325.0000,02%+325.000 
89LBBW Asset Management Investmentgesellschaft mbH310.0000,02%(5.000)(1,59%)
90Vanguard Global Advisers LLC297.2930,02%+294.692+11329,95%
91JPMorgan Asset Management U.K. Limited297.0270,02%(1.008)(0,34%)
92Monyx Asset Management292.7440,02%+292.744 
93Talence Gestion, SAS290.0000,02%+290.000 
94Banque Degroof Petercam N.V.280.5480,02%(20.000)(6,65%)
95Symphonia SGR Spa275.0000,02%+275.000 
96T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.273.1390,02%+530+0,19%
97HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited263.5110,02%+263.511 
98RAM Active Investments S.A.257.2460,02%--
99Swiss Life Asset Managers France256.1300,02%+256.130 
100Creutz & Partners, Global Asset Management S.A.243.0000,02%+243.000 
101W & W Asset Management GmbH242.2670,02%+242.267 
102First Asset Investment Management, Inc.237.1030,02%+79.383+50,33%
103Assenagon Asset Management S.A.234.9030,02%+234.903 
104Nuveen Asset Management, LLC233.3600,02%(355.177)(60,35%)
105First Private Investment Management KAG mbH229.3350,02%--
106Banor Capital Limited208.7010,01%(200.000)(48,94%)
107Argenta Fund203.7660,01%(30.713)(13,10%)
108Counsel Portfolio Services, Inc.203.0740,01%--
109FIM Asset Management Ltd.202.0000,01%--
110Victory Capital Management Inc.200.1020,01%+200.102 
111Amundi Deutschland GmbH196.0000,01%--
112UBS Asset Management (UK) Ltd.181.1420,01%(37.962)(17,33%)
113ERSEL Gestion Internationale S.A.180.0000,01%(555.000)(75,51%)
114Edmond de Rothschild (Italia) SGR SpA170.3720,01%--
115Decalia Asset Management162.3280,01%(20.690)(11,30%)
116Geode Capital Management, L.L.C.162.1330,01%+69.510+75,05%
117Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.159.9000,01%+120.700+307,91%
118Evli Fund Management Company Ltd.152.3510,01%+152.351 
119Amilton Asset Management150.0000,01%+150.000 
120Kairos Partners SGR S.p.A.150.0000,01%(451.946)(75,08%)
121Janus Henderson Investors145.3850,01%+113.601+357,42%
122Fiera Capital Corporation140.4000,01%(129.100)(47,90%)
123DWS International GmbH125.3270,01%+125.327 
124Sella SGR S.p.A.120.0000,01%+10.000+9,09%
125Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac115.1550,01%(22.201)(16,16%)
126BNP Paribas Asset Management Belgium S.A.110.2650,01%(155.724)(58,55%)
127Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd.106.0600,01%(61.466)(36,69%)
128Generali Investments CEE, a.s.105.5000,01%--
129Candriam Belgium S.A.102.6430,01%+102.643 
130LMCG Investments, LLC102.5580,01%(2.820)(2,68%)
131ÖKOWORLD LUX S.A.102.0000,01%--
132Lazard Asset Management Limited101.2010,01%+101.201 
133Warburg Invest Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbH100.9680,01%+100.968 
134Etoile Gestion S.A.96.0550,01%+65.486+214,22%
135Voya Investment Management LLC95.3490,01%+95.349 
136BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited93.7360,01%--
137Allianz Global Investors Asia Pacific Limited90.7500,01%(36.800)(28,85%)
138BG Fund Management Luxembourg S.A.85.7300,01%(5.842)(6,38%)
139Mediolanum International Funds Limited83.6780,01%+83.678 
140Goldman Sachs Asset Management International78.5980,01%+872+1,12%
141SEI Investments Canada73.3080,00%--
142Sanso Investment Solutions S.A.S.65.0000,00%+65.000 
143CPR Asset Management64.2770,00%+64.277 
144Olympia Wealth Management Ltd60.0000,00%+60.000 
145Valiant Bank AG54.8000,00%--
146Zürcher Kantonalbank (Asset Management)53.3330,00%(6.564)(10,96%)
147Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH52.5360,00%+1.460+2,86%
148Callan LLC51.6990,00%--
149Kempen Capital Management N.V.51.2020,00%(510)(0,99%)
150Meeschaert Asset Management, S.A.S.50.0000,00%--
151Tassi & Co. Limited50.0000,00%--
152Franklin Templeton Portfolio Advisors, Inc49.7080,00%+49.708 
153IST Investmentstiftung49.0860,00%+1.035+2,15%
154Deutsche Asset Management Americas48.7950,00%+41.697+587,45%
155State Street Global Advisors (US)46.7540,00%(455.391)(90,69%)
156Aberdeen Asset Managers Ltd.46.6060,00%+46.606 
157Pharus Management Lux SA43.1590,00%+43.159 
158PGIM Investments LLC42.4690,00%+3.093+7,86%
159CM-CIC Asset Management40.7760,00%--
160Consultinvest Asset Management SGR S.p.A.40.0000,00%(50.000)(55,56%)
161ID-Sparinvest A/S40.0000,00%--
162Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC40.0000,00%+3.200+8,70%
163Intermonte Advisory e Gestione36.0000,00%(44.000)(55,00%)
164Santander Asset Management UK Limited34.5410,00%+34.541 
165LSV Asset Management34.5000,00%--
166Aviva Investors Global Services Limited31.4010,00%+31.401 
167Aspiriant, LLC30.6210,00%--
168Banca Finnat Euramerica S.p.A.30.0000,00%+10.000+50,00%
169Intesa Sanpaolo Private Bank Suisse Morval SA28.4400,00%(10.675)(27,29%)
170GlobeFlex Capital, L.P.26.6350,00%(2.824)(9,59%)
171Zenit SGR S.p.A.25.9990,00%+25.999 
172TIFF Advisory Services, Inc.25.5780,00%--
173TCW Asset Management Company LLC24.9240,00%(553)(2,17%)
174Eurizon Capital S.A.24.5000,00%(1.096.103)(97,81%)
175Commerz Funds Solutions S.A.23.0020,00%+23.002 
176METROPOLE Gestion21.9180,00%--
177Pacer Advisors, Inc.20.6470,00%+20.647 
178Ersel Asset Management SGR S.p.A.19.8700,00%(1.590.349)(98,77%)
179INVESCO Asset Management Limited18.3740,00%+11.350+161,59%
180Boston Partners17.1450,00%+17.145 
181Gesiuris Asset Management S.G.I.I.C., S.A.17.0000,00%+17.000 
182Montepio Gestão de Activos - SGFI, S.A.15.0000,00%--
183Veritas Investment Associates S.A.S.12.8150,00%--
184PineBridge Investments LLC12.6130,00%+12.613 
185LoCorr Fund Management, LLC12.0130,00%+12.013 
186Samsung Asset Management Co., Ltd.9.2080,00%--
187Nextam Partners SGR S.p.A.6.3500,00%(13.650)(68,25%)
188American Century Investment Management, Inc.5.6090,00%(518)(8,45%)
189JP Morgan Asset Management4.8260,00%+4.826 
190Mirae Asset Global Investments (USA) LLC3.5200,00%+3.520 
191Radin Capital Partners Inc.2.6490,00%+2.649 
192QMA LLC2.2170,00%+2.217 
193PIMCO (US)1.2400,00%(1.467)(54,19%)
194IndexIQ Advisors LLC8070,00%+807 
195Swisscanto Fondsleitung AG1400,00%--
196ReAssure Limited20,00%+2 
 Total309.235.16520,76%+20.407.348+7,07%
 


Source: public filing from Thomson One as of 31 July 2019

 
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
 
Sustainability and Shared value
 
Sostenibilità e Valore condiviso
 
 
2018 Economic results
 
Risultati economici 2018 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera