Logo stampa
 

Private institutional investor

 
 
titolo

N. institutional investors: Insitutional investors (51 kb - Excel)

 
RankingInstitutional investorsShares% of sharesChange YTDChange % YTD
1Lazard Asset Management, L.L.C. 75.110.389 5,04%+25.714.808+52,06%
2The Vanguard Group, Inc.23.784.8931,60%--
3Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM)20.313.6551,36%--
4Pictet Asset Management Ltd.19.684.4911,32%--
5State Street Global Advisors (UK) Ltd.14.112.2690,95%--
6Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.13.552.4570,91%--
7INVESCO Asset Management Deutschland GmbH9.343.7320,63%--
8Baring Asset Management Ltd.9.216.7480,62%--
9BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.8.826.0750,59%--
10BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited7.029.8160,47%--
11T. Rowe Price International (UK) Ltd.6.751.4900,45%--
12Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.6.064.4430,41%--
13Amundi SGR SpA5.152.3250,35%--
14Amundi Asset Management4.894.9070,33%--
15Nordea Funds Oy4.767.0070,32%--
16Mediolanum Gestione Fondi SGR p.A.3.603.8080,24%--
17Ostrum Asset Management3.447.6530,23%--
18Florida State Board of Administration3.376.4510,23%--
19Invesco Capital Management LLC3.217.1320,22%--
20AQR Capital Management, LLC3.031.7110,20%--
21Degroof Petercam Asset Management2.546.9970,17%--
22First Trust Advisors L.P.2.534.2160,17%--
23ARCA Fondi SGR S.p.A2.515.3970,17%--
24NNIP Advisors B.V.2.500.0000,17%--
25DNCA Investments2.403.7300,16%--
26Capfi Delen Asset Management2.334.0000,16%--
27Principal Global Investors (Equity)2.181.8490,15%--
28APG Asset Management N.V.2.171.2020,15%--
29California Public Employees' Retirement System2.067.9730,14%--
30BlackRock Asset Management Deutschland AG2.040.3880,14%--
31Wells Capital Management Inc.1.988.4210,13%--
32McKinley Capital Management, LLC1.981.7250,13%--
33Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1.894.7970,13%--
34Kinea Investimentos Ltda.1.860.7800,12%--
35Gabelli Funds, LLC1.795.0000,12%--
36DWS Investment GmbH1.791.8640,12%--
37Ecofi Investissements S.A1.446.2110,10%--
38CI Investments Inc.1.354.3300,09%--
39J. Chahine Capital1.316.6250,09%--
40SEI Investments Management Corporation1.302.5720,09%--
41Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1.260.6760,08%--
42BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd.1.213.5440,08%--
43Acadian Asset Management LLC1.176.4300,08%--
44Schroder Investment Management Ltd. (SIM)1.153.0880,08%--
45Dimensional Fund Advisors, Ltd.1.151.7950,08%--
46Anima SGR S.p.A.1.089.5000,07%--
47Russell Investments Limited1.041.6680,07%--
48RAM Active Investments S.A.1.022.0330,07%--
49Crow Point Partners, LLC1.000.0000,07%--
50Marshall Wace LLP987.0280,07%--
51Wellington Management Company, LLP938.7570,06%--
52Nuveen LLC926.0890,06%--
53Fideuram Investimenti SGR S.p.A.900.1520,06%--
54Credit Suisse Asset Management882.4800,06%--
55Allianz Global Investors GmbH858.6590,06%--
56Bessemer Trust Company, N.A. (US)857.9760,06%--
57Quoniam Asset Management GmbH857.6920,06%--
58AllianceBernstein L.P.841.6360,06%--
59Allianz Global Investors France830.0000,06%--
60Tareno International Asset Managers807.0000,05%--
61Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC798.9630,05%--
62KEPLER-FONDS Kapitalanlagegesellschaft m.b.H.784.2460,05%--
63BCEE Asset Management769.0450,05%--
64Gesnorte, S.A.757.3990,05%--
65Lyxor Asset Management706.6240,05%--
66British Columbia Investment Management Corp.704.5570,05%--
67GLS Gemeinschaftsbank eG700.0000,05%--
68Kairos Investment Management Limited675.9560,05%--
69UBS Asset Management (Switzerland)657.4000,04%--
70AXA Investment Managers Paris635.5990,04%--
71Helaba Invest Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbH616.1580,04%--
72Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A.605.2360,04%--
73Legal & General Investment Management Ltd.581.9400,04%--
74National-Bank AG581.5970,04%--
75Bank J. Safra Sarasin AG (Asset Management)527.1370,04%--
76Monyx Asset Management524.0920,04%--
77La Française Asset Management GmbH450.3550,03%--
78First Asset Investment Management, Inc.443.4780,03%--
79GN Invest & Consulting AG440.0000,03%--
80Mediolanum International Funds Limited439.4170,03%--
81Manulife Investment Management (Europe) Limited427.1540,03%--
82OP Asset Management Limited426.8190,03%--
83Assenagon Asset Management S.A.406.6980,03%--
84LähiTapiola Varainhoito Oy400.0820,03%--
85BNP Paribas Asset Management France SAS398.8120,03%--
86Mellon Investments Corporation379.9090,03%--
87Symphonia SGR Spa355.0000,02%--
88Vescore AG320.0000,02%--
89Azimut Capital Management Sgr SpA300.0000,02%--
90BlackRock Fund Advisors295.5600,02%--
91Talence Gestion, SAS290.0000,02%--
92Mediolanum Asset Management Limited288.8920,02%--
93SEB Investment Management AB284.9970,02%--
94Raiffeisen Kapitalanlage-Gesellschaft mbH282.3520,02%--
95LBBW Asset Management Investmentgesellschaft mbH280.0000,02%--
96Neuberger Berman, LLC279.7420,02%--
97Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.279.7000,02%--
98HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited273.5420,02%--
99BG Fund Management Luxembourg S.A.271.9220,02%--
100Candriam Belgium S.A.259.7640,02%--
101Nuveen Asset Management, LLC258.0430,02%--
102Swiss Life Asset Managers France256.1300,02%--
103JPMorgan Asset Management U.K. Limited255.1440,02%--
104State Street Global Advisors (US)250.2320,02%--
105Swedbank Robur Fonder AB243.6360,02%--
106W & W Asset Management GmbH242.2670,02%--
107First Private Investment Management KAG mbH229.3350,02%--
108Erasmus Gestion225.0000,02%--
109Cohen & Steers Capital Management, Inc.223.4300,01%--
110Union Investment Luxembourg S.A.222.9670,01%--
111Evli Fund Management Company Ltd.220.4510,01%--
112Quilter Investors Limited218.4690,01%--
113Counsel Portfolio Services, Inc.203.0740,01%--
114Victory Capital Management Inc.200.1020,01%--
115BFT Investment Managers200.0000,01%--
116T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.188.3520,01%--
117BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.186.7690,01%--
118Nykredit Bank AS185.8160,01%--
119ERSEL Gestion Internationale S.A.180.0000,01%--
120SEB Asset Management (Denmark)170.9980,01%--
121Geode Capital Management, L.L.C.170.2640,01%--
122UBS Asset Management (UK) Ltd.170.1880,01%--
123Banque Degroof Petercam N.V.170.0000,01%--
124ID-Sparinvest A/S160.0000,01%--
125Callan LLC157.1600,01%--
126Nordea Investment Management AB (Denmark)154.5720,01%--
127Decalia Asset Management153.7720,01%--
128ÖKOWORLD LUX S.A.150.0000,01%--
129BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited148.0970,01%--
130INVESCO Asset Management Limited147.1340,01%--
131BlackRock International Ltd.145.0790,01%--
132Danske Capital143.8270,01%--
133DWS International GmbH141.2550,01%--
134Fiera Capital Corporation140.4000,01%--
135Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd.133.3870,01%--
136Renta 4 Gestora, S.G.I.I.C., S.A.130.0000,01%--
137Lazard Asset Management Limited120.9840,01%--
138Sella SGR S.p.A.120.0000,01%--
139Janus Henderson Investors113.8380,01%--
140LMCG Investments, LLC107.1280,01%--
141Degroof Petercam France106.1840,01%--
142Royal London Asset Management Ltd.102.9280,01%--
143Voya Investment Management LLC94.6310,01%--
144SEVEN Capital Management92.6870,01%--
145Allianz Global Investors Asia Pacific Limited90.7500,01%--
146Metagestion, S.G.I.I.C., S.A.U.89.3280,01%--
147Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac86.3150,01%--
148Goldman Sachs Asset Management International78.5980,01%--
149Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH78.3190,01%--
150SEI Investments Canada73.3080,00%--
151Commerzbank AG72.8050,00%--
152Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Limited60.7610,00%--
153Olympia Wealth Management Ltd60.0000,00%--
154Zürcher Kantonalbank (Asset Management)53.7600,00%--
155Aberdeen Standard Investments (Asia) Limited52.7810,00%--
156Kairos Partners SGR S.p.A.52.6870,00%--
157Kempen Capital Management N.V.51.1920,00%--
158PGIM Investments LLC50.1010,00%--
159Meeschaert Asset Management, S.A.S.50.0000,00%--
160IST Investmentstiftung48.5790,00%--
161Aberdeen Asset Managers Ltd.46.6060,00%--
162American Century Investment Management, Inc.44.9510,00%--
163Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH44.6200,00%--
164Franklin Templeton Portfolio Advisors, Inc44.6180,00%--
165Deutsche Asset Management Americas44.0630,00%--
166MK LUXINVEST S.A.43.9140,00%--
167Etoile Gestion S.A.43.1790,00%--
168Morval SIM SpA42.0000,00%--
169Credit Mutuel Asset Management40.7760,00%--
170Mackenzie Financial Corporation40.5280,00%--
171Consultinvest Asset Management SGR S.p.A.40.0000,00%--
172TCW Asset Management Company LLC38.2180,00%--
173Goldman Sachs Asset Management (US)32.6000,00%--
174Boston Partners31.1920,00%--
175Santander Asset Management UK Limited30.9430,00%--
176Aspiriant, LLC30.6210,00%--
177DWS Investments UK Limited30.1320,00%--
178Aviva Investors Global Services Limited29.4560,00%--
179PineBridge Investments LLC28.6070,00%--
180Santander Asset Management28.3190,00%--
181GlobeFlex Capital, L.P.26.6350,00%--
182Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC25.6000,00%--
183TIFF Advisory Services, Inc.25.5780,00%--
184Eurizon Capital S.A.24.5000,00%--
185Lyxor Funds Solutions S.A.23.0020,00%--
186LSV Asset Management22.2000,00%--
187METROPOLE Gestion21.9180,00%--
188Pacer Advisors, Inc.21.2760,00%--
189EdgeHill Partners17.5000,00%--
190Gesiuris Asset Management S.G.I.I.C., S.A.17.0000,00%--
191Zenit SGR S.p.A.16.8340,00%--
192JP Morgan Asset Management16.6030,00%--
193Montepio Gestão de Activos - SGFI, S.A.15.0000,00%--
194MFS Investment Management13.9710,00%--
195Calvert Research and Management12.7110,00%--
196M & G Investment Management Ltd.12.0000,00%--
197Samsung Asset Management Co., Ltd.9.2080,00%--
198Schroder Investment Management (Switzerland) AG8.8330,00%--
199Algert Global LLC8.1250,00%--
200State Street Global Advisors Australia Ltd.6.4290,00%--
201Nextam Partners SGR S.p.A.6.3500,00%--
202DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale Luxembourg S.A.5.9980,00%--
203Entheca Finance SAS5.4000,00%--
204AGF Investments LLC5.2710,00%--
205Mirae Asset Global Investments (USA) LLC3.7310,00%--
206QMA LLC2.6640,00%--
207Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss, LLC2.5000,00%--
208Radin Capital Partners Inc.1.8780,00%--
209Russell Investments Canada Limited1.4000,00%--
210PIMCO (US)1.2400,00%--
211TD Asset Management Inc.8750,00%--
212IndexIQ Advisors LLC8070,00%--
213Graubündner Kantonalbank1270,00%--
214ReAssure Limited20,00%--
 Totale333.827.39922,41%+25.714.808+8,35%
 


Source: public filing from Refinitiv as of 22 January 2020.

 
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
 
Sustainability and Shared value
 
Sostenibilità e Valore condiviso
 
 
2018 Economic results
 
Risultati economici 2018 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera