Logo stampa
 
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsFinancial profileStatements of financial position

Statements of financial position

 
Balance sheet as at 31/12 (mln€)201920182017201620152014
       
Tangible fixed assets1.992,72.003,72.015,72.019,22.031,62.067,4
Rights of use96,9     
Intangible fixed assets3.780,23.254,93.127,02.968,02.895,62.797,0
Goodwill consolidation diff.812,9381,3384,1375,7378,0378,6
Investments143,5149,1148,8148,5157,1152,8
Financial assets135,3118,4125,2110,2125,283,6
Deferred tax assets174,8159,2150,580,373,068,1
Derivatives41,145,366,1109,5108,2103,1
Long term assets7.177,46.111,96.017,45.811,45.768,75.650,7
       
Stock176,5157,3121,2104,5116,3119,9
Commercial receivables2.065,31.842,21.760,91.665,51.533,01.463,6
Financial assets70,137,341,529,434,645,2
Derivatives42,134,329,833,929,124,1
Receivables for current taxes395,7281,2303,3232,4226,132,2
Other current assets72,2111,940,256,56,5262,0
Cash and equivalents364,0535,5450,5351,5541,6834,5
Current assets3.185,92.999,72.747,42.473,72.487,22.781,5
       
Non current assets held for sale0,00,022,90,00,00,6
       
Total assets10.363,39.111,68.787,78.285,18.255,98.432,7
       
Equity and reserves      
Equity  1.474,81.465,31.473,61.468,11.474,21.469,9
Reserves948,0913,5820,2742,5703,7676,2
Net profit of the period385,7281,9251,4207,3180,5164,8
Net Group equity2.808,52.660,72.545,22.417,92.358,42.310,9
Minorities201,5186,0160,8144,2144,7148,1
Total Net Equity3.010,02.846,72.706,02.562,12.503,12.459,0
       
Loan - due after 12 months3.456,32.672,42.892,22.933,12.943,83.120,7
Non-current leasing liabilities76,112,2    
Severance indemnity127,3129,5142,3145,8148,3163,0
Risk provision521,8458,6432,5397,6365,3336,5
Deferred tax liabilities154,543,145,527,223,815,1
Derivatives27,437,934,544,133,438,4
Non current liabilities4.363,43.353,73.547,03.547,83.514,63.673,6
       
Banks - due within 12 months305,5609,9279,6182,3484,3550,8
Current leasing liabilities19,41,7    
Commercial debts1.391,81.360,41.395,91.270,81.121,31.193,6
Debts for current taxes86,96,037,921,025,730,2
Other current liabilities1.047,9866,9769,4636,3584,6493,6
Derivatives138,466,346,064,822,331,9
Current liabilities2.989,92.911,22.528,82.175,22.238,22.300,1
       
Total liabilities7.353,36.264,96.075,85.723,05.752,85.973,7
       
Net equity and liabilities10.363,39.111,68.781,88.285,18.255,98.432,7
 


Page updated 25 March 2020

 
 
Together to build the future
 
Insieme per costruire il futuro
 
 
REINVENTING THE CITY
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
 
Sustainability and Shared value
 
Sostenibilità e Valore condiviso