Logo stampa
 
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsFinancial profileStatements of financial position

Statements of financial position

 
Blance sheet as at 31/12 (mln€)201820172016201520142013
       
Tangible fixed assets2,003.72,015.72,019.22,031.62,067.42,132.2
Intangible fixed assets3,254.93,127.02,968.02,895.62,797.02,546.2
Goodwill consolidation diff.381.3384.1375.7378.0378.6378.6
Investments149.1148.8148.5157.1152.8140.1
Financial assets118.4125.2110.2125.283.652.6
Deferred tax assets159.2150.580.373.068.1152.0
Derivatives45.366.1109.5108.2103.137.6
Long term assets6,111.96,017.45,811.45,768.75,650.75,439.3
       
Stock157.3121.2104.5116.3119.9100.6
Commercial receivables1,842.21,760.91,665.51,533.01,463.61,397.8
Financial assets37.341.529.434.645.272.2
Derivatives34.329.833.929.124.111.4
Receivables for current taxes281.2303.3232.4226.132.229.9
Other current assets111.940.256.56.5262.0237.2
Cash and equivalents535.5450.5351.5541.6834.5942.3
Current assets2,999.72,747.42,473.72,487.22,781.52,791.6
       
Non current assets held for sale0.022.90.00.00.63.3
       
Total assets9,111.68,787.78,285.18,255.98,432.78,234.2
       
Equity and reserves      
Equity  1,465.31,473.61,468.11,474.21,469.91,410.4
Reserves913.5820.2742.5703.7676.2585.1
Net profit of the period281.9251.4207.3180.5164.8164.9
Net Group equity2,660.72,545.22,417.92,358.42,310.92,160.4
Minorities186.0160.8144.2144.7148.1145.3
Total Net Equity2,846.72,706.02,562.12,503.12,459.02,305.7
       
Loan - due after 12 months2,684.62,892.22,933.12,943.83,120.73,293.0
Severance indemnity129.5142.3145.8148.3163.0145.4
Risk provision458.6432.5397.6365.3336.5315.1
Deferred tax liabilities43.145.527.223.815.174.7
Derivatives37.934.544.133.438.430.8
Non current liabilities3,353.73,547.03,547.83,514.63,673.63,859.0
       
Banks - due within 12 months611.6279.6182.3484.3550.8385.2
Commercial debts1,360.41,395.91,270.81,121.31,193.61,192.4
Debts for current taxes6.037.921.025.730.26.7
Other current liabilities866.9769.4636.3584.6493.6469.9
Derivatives66.346.064.822.331.915.3
Current liabilities2,911.22,528.82,175.22,238.22,300.12,069.5
       
Total liabilities6,264.96,075.85,723.05,752.85,973.75,928.5
       
Net equity and liabilities9,111.68,781.88,285.18,255.98,432.78,234.2
 


Page updated 27 March 2019

 
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
REINVENTING THE CITY Regenerating resources to move to a society based on the circular economy
 
 
Sustainability and Shared value
 
Sostenibilità e Valore condiviso
 
 
2018 Economic results
 
Risultati economici 2018 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera