Logo stampa
HomeThe GroupSocial responsibilitySend a message to Hera Group - Social Responsibility

Send a message to Hera Group - Social Responsibility

Complete this form to send a message directly to CSR responsable and is team
* Mandatory fields
The mandatory fields are required in order to provide an adequate response to those writing a message and for the purpose of providing a better service.
[1] At least one of the fields marked with the same number must be filled in


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Privacy statement ART. 13 D.LGS. 30.6.2003, n. 196
As far as the collection of your personal data via the "Contact Hera" page is concerned, we should also like to notify you of the following pursuant to above-mentioned statutory article:

Data controller The data controller is Hera S.p.A., the Hera Group parent company, which has its registered office at 2/4 viale Carlo Berti Pichat, Bologna.
Hera S.p.A. is the controller of all data activities carried out for the www.gruppohera.it website and also conducts these activities on behalf of other group companies.
Personal data collected In order to contact Hera S.p.A. or other group companies via the Internet site, you are requested to give the following personal details:

  1. Forename and surname as sender;
  2. Contact details of your choice, either your postal address, email address or telephone number;
  3. The reference of the municipality you belong to and the reference province which will be used to be able to direct your request to the most appropriate offices or companies.
This data will be combined with the message that you must include. If this personal data is missing it will not be possible to contact the company or the chosen Hera Group business unit.
Purpose The purpose of the collection of the personal data requested is to allow Hera S.p.A. or other group companies to receive messages and then be able to provide suitable responses.
In addition, if you have selected the "I agree" option for receiving the Newsletter and other information emails from Hera S.p.A. and other Group companies, your email address will also be used for this purpose.
For every mailing you will have the right to cancel your registration through the special links in the text.
Procedures The data handling will take place with the help of electronic means as well as hard copy format.
Nature of the data provision The provision of your personal data is completely optional and not compulsory. As a result of failure to give consent, however, if you decide not to provide your necessary personal details for the services selected, Hera cannot respond to your message or, alternatively, it may not be able to send you the Newsletter and information emails about Hera S.p.A.and other Group companies.
Scope of data communication The data will be accessible to those appointed by Hera S.p.A. who need this information for carrying out their job.
The data will also be accessible to those appointed by Officine Digitali S.r.l., which will handle the data for the same purposes as already indicated in the capacity of external data controller.
In addition, Acantho S.p.A. will also have the right to access the personal data collected in the capacity of technical manager of connectivity services for the Hera Group Internet site.
Duration of the data processing Your details will be deleted from the database 5 years after your message has been sent.
As far as your email address, which may be used for sending the Newsletter and other information emails, is concerned, this will be kept until you ask for it to be deleted, as already pointed out under the section "Nature of the data provision".
Rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 You can, at any time, exercise the rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 by sending an email message to the following address privacy.comunicazioneweb@gruppohera.it.

The rights pertaining to Article 7 are:

  1. the right to obtain confirmation surrounding the existence or not of personal data involving you even if they have not yet been registered;
  2. the right to obtain communication in an intelligible format;
  3. the right to know the origin, purpose, processing methods and logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the help of electronic instruments;
  4. the right to be informed about the identification details of the controller, those responsible, the parties and the categories of parties to which the data can be communicated or which come to know them as managers and appointees;
  5. the right to obtain the updating, correction or inclusion of data, the deletion, conversion into an anonymous format or the suppression of data processed in violation of the law, including data which no longer needs to be kept for the purpose for which it was collected;
  6. the right to obtain confirmation that the updating, correction, inclusion, deletion/conversion into an anonymous format, suppression through violation of the law of data has been brought to the attention of those to whom it may have been circulated, with the exception of the case in which compliance with this is impossible or involves the use of means which are manifestly disproportionate to the right protected;
  7. the right to oppose, in full or in part, for reasons that are legitimate with regard to the processing of personal data which involve you, albeit pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  8. the right to oppose, in full or in part, the processing of personal data that involves them for the purposes of sending publicity or direct sales material or for completing market research or commercial communications.
Pursuant to said article, you have the right to ask for the deletion, conversion into an anonymous format or the suppression of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as, in any event, opposing their processing for legitimate reasons.
 
Having read the above notice, you may freely choose to give your consent to the following:
 
a) my personal data may be processed so that Hera S.p.A. or the Group companies can receive messages from me and provide a suitable response *

 
b) express consent for sending the Hera S.p.A. Newsletter or other Group company information emails about Hera S.p.A. activities or those of other group companies
(only to be completed with the email field is completed)

 
 
 
2016 Sustainability Report embraces shared value
 
Un bilancio di sostenibilità a valore condiviso 2016
 
 
Responsible services
 
Responsible services
 
 
Corporate Film
 
Corporate Film 2016 - Hera Group