Logo stampa
 

Private institutional investor

 
 
titolo

N. institutional investors: Institutional investors (42 kb - Excel)

 
RankingInstitutional investorsShares% of sharesChange YTDChange % YTD
1Pictet Asset Management Ltd.23,740,1461.59%+130,413+0.55%
2Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM)23,186,4421.56%(2,931,936)(11.23%)
3The Vanguard Group, Inc.20,121,2361.35%+1,369,226+7.30%
4Lazard Asset Management, L.L.C.18,915,3331.27%(8,169,323)(30.16%)
5State Street Global Advisors (UK) Ltd.16,609,3671.12%(4,318,128)(20.63%)
6Baring Asset Management Ltd.14,720,0410.99%+1,220,808+9.04%
7Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.11,734,8320.79%+2,553,408+27.81%
8Amundi SGR SpA11,150,2650.75%+11,150,265-
9Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A.8,915,4340.60%(1,336,487)(13.04%)
10BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.8,127,3670.55%+1,461,418+21.92%
11Lyxor Asset Management7,396,3020.50%(2,665,051)(26.49%)
12T. Rowe Price International (UK) Ltd.7,096,7270.48%(407,925)(5.44%)
13Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.6,504,4710.44%+2,171,873+50.13%
14Nordea Funds Oy5,947,2560.40%(2,247,788)(27.43%)
15BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited4,767,2400.32%+626,282+15.12%
16Mediolanum Gestione Fondi SGR p.A.4,537,1540.30%+2,178,472+92.36%
17First Trust Advisors L.P.4,499,4870.30%+4,344,528+2803.66%
18Banque Degroof Petercam N.V.4,217,5450.28%(803,455)(16.00%)
19AQR Capital Management, LLC4,075,3260.27%+918,624+29.10%
20Amundi Asset Management3,806,2820.26%(146,137)(3.70%)
21Invesco PowerShares Capital Management LLC3,149,3220.21%+2,397,675+318.99%
22BCEE Asset Management3,125,0140.21%(220,903)(6.60%)
23Wells Capital Management Inc.2,900,0000.19%+895.087+44,64%
24Fideuram Investimenti SGR S.p.A.2,739,7290.18%+417,896+18.00%
25ARCA Fondi SGR S.p.A2,710,0000.18%+810,000+42.63%
26California Public Employees' Retirement System2,635,2240.18%(7,463)(0.28%)
27Guggenheim Investments2,559,0750.17%+123,739+5.8%
28DNCA Investments2,520,0000.17%(30,000)(1.18%)
29NNIP Advisors B.V.2,100,0000.14%+2,100,000-
30Schroder Investment Management Ltd. (SIM)2,099,2460.14%(1,272,328)(37.74%)
31Zürcher Kantonalbank (Asset Management)1,959,0890.13%(72,222)(3.56%)
32Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1,951,0390.13%+208,067+11.94%
33Florida State Board of Administration1,773,0020.12%+1,554,917+712.99%
34Gabelli Funds, LLC1,748,0000.12%--
35Deutsche Asset Management Investment GmbH1,740,0230.12%(5,564)(0.32%)
36Allianz Global Investors France1,725,0000.12%--
37McKinley Capital Management, LLC1,648,3770.11%+1,336,980+429.35%
38Analytic Investors, LLC1,473,9790.10%(295,839)(16.72%)
39InsingerGilissen Bankiers N.V.1,426,5220.10%+1,426,522-
40Principal Management Corporation1,422,7840.10%+526,985+58.83%
41Bank J. Safra Sarasin AG (Asset Management)1,336,7540.09%+494,423+58.70%
42Tareno International Asset Managers1,239,5000.08%(50,500)(3.91%)
43Nuveen Asset Management, LLC1,229,0600.08%(718,679)(36.90%)
44MFS Investment Management1,164,4930.08%+1,164,493-
45AllianceBernstein L.P.1,080,3440.07%+224,433+26.22%
46Marshall Wace LLP1,015,0040.07%+736,971+265.07%
47Crow Point Partners, LLC1,000,0000.07%(900,000)(47.37%)
48Acadian Asset Management LLC987,6360.07%+593,373+150.50%
49BNY Mellon Asset Management North America Corporation978,7990.07%+978,799-
50UBS Asset Management (Switzerland)978,7890.07%(20,525)(2.05%)
51Principal Global Investors (Equity)968,3270.07%+968,327-
52UniCredit Bank AG964,8490.06%+498,037+106.69%
53Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC916,1400.06%(3,078,665)(77.07%)
54Anima SGR S.p.A.887,8210.06%(3,149,278)(78.01%)
55Tenax Capital Ltd.841,9040.06%+841,904-
56Amundi Ireland Limited811,5310.05%+811,531-
57Generali Investments Europe S.p.A. SGR789,7860.05%--
58Northern Trust Investments, Inc.772,5860.05%(2,149,821)(73.56%)
59Ostrum Asset Management738,0000.05%+738,000-
60SEI Investments Management Corporation692,1740.05%(107,236)(13.41%)
61National-Bank AG689,3950.05%+689,395-
62RAM Active Investments S.A.685,7640.05%(331,426)(32.58%)
63LGT Capital Partners Ltd.684,2440.05%(663,762)(49.24%)
64Russell Investments Limited675,2470.05%(745,851)(52.48%)
65AZ FUND Management SA662,4000.04%(930,300)(58.41%)
66Gesnorte, S.A.656,7940.04%+43,425+7.08%
67Nuveen LLC648,8860.04%(5,408)(0.83%)
68Banor Capital Limited608,7010.04%+332,698+120.54%
69THEAM594,4630.04%+68,276+12.98%
70GLS Gemeinschaftsbank eG582,0000.04%--
71Mediobanca SGR S.p.A.569,6000.04%+569,600-
72Vescore AG557,0000.04%(270,000)(32.65%)
73Aletti Gestielle SGR S.p.A.550,0000.04%+487,000+773.02%
74State Street Global Advisors (US)500,7790.03%+500,779-
75ERSEL Gestion Internationale S.A.465,0000.03%(505,000)(52.06%)
76Ersel Asset Management SGR S.p.A.460,3000.03%(371,139)(44.64%)
77BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited383,8890.03%(805,600)(67.73%)
78Erasmus Gestion377,4390.03%+377,439-
79KEPLER-FONDS Kapitalanlagegesellschaft m.b.H.375,2800.03%+15,026+4.17%
80Meeschaert Asset Management, S.A.S.375,0000.03%+375,000-
81GN Invest & Consulting AG370,0000.02%+40,000+12.12%
82Ofi Asset Management360,0000.02%(240,000)(40.00%)
83Allianz Global Investors GmbH332,9550.02%+4,659+1.42%
84Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.332,7000.02%--
85Azimut Capital Management Sgr SpA330,0000.02%+330,000-
86BNP Paribas Asset Management Belgium S.A.328,9160.02%(601,918)(64.66%)
87Bessemer Trust Company, N.A. (US)312,3590.02%+312,359 
88Credit Suisse Asset Management286,3980.02%(36,652)(11.35%)
89Raiffeisen Kapitalanlage-Gesellschaft mbH282,3520.02%--
90State Street Global Advisors Australia Ltd.274,3640.02%+274,364-
91Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.238,7660.02%+238,766-
92LBBW Asset Management Investmentgesellschaft mbH238,0000.02%+40,000+20.20%
93Sun Life Global Investments (Canada) Inc.237,5780.02%+237,578-
94First Private Investment Management KAG mbH229,3350.02%+170,835+292.03%
95First Asset Investment Management, Inc.225,1740.02%+225,174-
96Argenta Fund213,9700.01%--
97Decalia Asset Management208,0100.01%(41,990)(16.80%)
98Counsel Portfolio Services, Inc.203,0740.01%+203,074-
99FIM Asset Management Ltd.202,0000.01%+202,000-
100DZ PRIVATBANK S.A.200,0000.01%(320,000)(61.54%)
101Amundi Deutschland GmbH196,0000.01%(276,919)(58.56%)
102ACATIS Investment Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft GmbH194,6280.01%+194,628-
103Dimensional Fund Advisors, Ltd.193,0010.01%+45,256+30.63%
104UBS Asset Management (UK) Ltd.187,6640.01%(132,496)(41.38%)
105State Street Global Advisors (France) S.A.184,8840.01%(211,549)(53.36%)
106Mackenzie Financial Corporation167,0930.01%+29,083+21.07%
107BG Fund Management Luxembourg S.A.163,5260.01%--
108Allianz Global Investors Asia Pacific Limited154,8200.01%+154,820-
109T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.132,0730.01%+103,461+361.60%
110Pharus Management Lux SA124,5820.01%+124,582-
111Sella Gestioni SGR SpA110,0000.01%(37,500)(25.42%)
112Generali Investments CEE, a.s.105,5000.01%(63,505)(37.58%)
113Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd.96,2410.01%+21,495+28.76%
114Valiant Bank AG96,1830.01%--
115Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac96,1470.01%(20,893)(17.85%)
116Consultinvest Asset Management SGR S.p.A.90,0000.01%+40,000+80.00%
117LMCG Investments, LLC89,8680.01%+16,558+22.59%
118Neuberger Berman, LLC75,8990.01%+75,899 
119Swiss Rock Asset Management AG70,7360.00%(20,390)(22.38%)
120Hauck & Aufhäuser (Schweiz) AG68,0000.00%+68,000-
121JPMorgan Asset Management U.K. Limited66,2710.00%+64,718+4167.29%
122Aquinas GmbH63,6000.00%+63,600 
123Goldman Sachs Asset Management International63,5810.00%(448,457)(87.58%)
124BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd.62,4310.00%(552,871)(89.85%)
125BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.60,4960.00%+55,331+1071.27%
126KBI Global Investors Ltd59,8060.00%(135,113)(69.32%)
127BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited51,9650.00%(19,293)(27.07%)
128SEI Investments Canada51,0430.00%+18,153+55.19%
129Gesconsult S.G.I.I.C., S.A.51,0000.00%--
130Northern Trust Luxembourg Management Company S.A.50,2380.00%+50,238-
131Tassi & Co. Limited50,0000.00%(150,000)(75.00%)
132Geode Capital Management, L.L.C.49,0320.00%+31,926+186.64%
133Axxion S.A.47,0000.00%+47,000-
134Union Investment Luxembourg S.A.46,3760.00%(334,517)(87.82%)
135CM-CIC Asset Management40,7760.00%(20,573)(33.53%)
136ID-Sparinvest A/S40,0000.00%--
137PGIM Investments LLC37,0210.00%+37,021-
138Callan LLC36,2830.00%--
139Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH36,0770.00%+2,465+7.33%
140IST Investmentstiftung34,6910.00%(1,031)(2.89%)
141SEB Investment Management AB34,6060.00%--
142LSV Asset Management34,5000.00%+34,500-
143GlobeFlex Capital, L.P.33,1000.00%+8,900+36.78%
144Etoile Gestion S.A.30,5690.00%(27,352)(47.22%)
145TIFF Advisory Services, Inc.29,1080.00%+29,108-
146Goldman Sachs Asset Management (US)26,1460.00%--
147Renta 4 Gestora, S.G.I.I.C., S.A.24,6370.00%(16,800)(40.54%)
148Standard Life Investments Ltd.22,8740.00%--
149METROPOLE Gestion21,9180.00%+21,918-
150Banca Finnat Euramerica S.p.A.20,0000.00%--
151Validea Capital Management, LLC18,5600.00%+18,560-
152Gesiuris Asset Management S.G.I.I.C., S.A.17,0000.00%+17,000-
153Montepio Gestão de Activos - SGFI, S.A.15,0000.00%--
154Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC14,8460.00%+14,846-
155Kinea Investimentos Ltda.10,7000.00%+9,792+1078.41%
156Pengana Capital Group Limited9,8200.00%--
157WHEB Asset Management LLP9,8200.00%(714,736)(98.64%)
158American Century Investment Management, Inc.8,7050.00%+8,705-
159Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company8,5420.00%(1,940)(18.51%)
160PIMCO (US)6,5850.00%+2,900+78.70%
161Deutsche Asset Management Americas5,8670.00%(1,994)(25.37%)
162Global Index Advisors, Inc._NLE4,9040.00%--
163Arabesque Asset Management Ltd3,9610.00%(3,791)(48.90%)
164Samsung Asset Management Co., Ltd.3,0850.00%+3,085-
165Checchi Capital Advisers, LLC1,9790.00%--
166Chicago Equity Partners, LLC1,9000.00%+1,900-
167Quantitative Management Associates LLC1,7310.00%+246+16.57%
168Swisscanto Fondsleitung AG1550.00%(1,715,305)(99.99%)
 Total293,390,45719.70%+9,245,293+3.25%
 


Source: public filing from Thomson One as of 31 July 2018

 
 
2017 Economic results - Comments of the President
 
Risultati economici 2017 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera
 
 
2017 SR: Shared value
 
Valore condiviso al centro del bilancio di sostenibilità 2017
 
 
Sustainability in Hera
 
Un'Hera che scorre da 15 anni