Logo stampa
 
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsResults and Presentations

Results and Presentations

Financial glossary

Highlight of meaning and content of the "alternative performance indicators", not envisaged by the IAS / IFRS , as adopted in press releases and quarterly reports, in order to facilitate the assessment of the economic and financial management of the Group
» Download PDF

 
Financial results as at 30 September 2018
 


Results are still growing in Q3 18, net profit up by +14.2%.

Economic data (mln €)9M 2018Inc. %9M 2017Inc. %Change % 17-18
Revenues4,669.5100.0%4,355.1100.0%+7.2%
Ebitda748.716.0%724.716.6%+3.3%
Ebit376.58.1%357.98.2%+5.2%
Pre tax profit311.07.4%283.46.5%+9.7%
Net profit220.86.7%192.84.4%+14.5%
      
Shareholders of Parent Company208.84.5%182.94.2%+14.2%
Minority shareholders12.00.3%9.90.2%+20.7%

 

Page updated 8 November 2018

 
 
 
2017 Economic results - Comments of the President
 
Risultati economici 2017 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera
 
 
2017 SR: Shared value
 
Valore condiviso al centro del bilancio di sostenibilità 2017
 
 
Sustainability in Hera
 
Un'Hera che scorre da 15 anni