Logo stampa
15 anni
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsResults and Presentations

Results and Presentations

Financial glossary

Highlight of meaning and content of the "alternative performance indicators", not envisaged by the IAS / IFRS , as adopted in press releases and quarterly reports, in order to facilitate the assessment of the economic and financial management of the Group
» Download PDF

 
Financial results as at 30 June 2018
 


Hera Group, in H1 2018, still shows growing results. EBITDA amounts to € 523.6 million, up by 3.5%, net operating margin rises to € 273.6 million, up by 4.3%, and net profit equal to 167, 2 million € is up by 13.0%. These results derive from the consolidated multi-business strategy, balanced between regulated and free activities, and from the contribution deriving from organic and external  growth.Hera Group, in H1 2018, still shows growing results. EBITDA amounted to € 523.6 million, up +3.5%, net operating margin rises to € 273.6 million, up +4.3%, and finally the net profit equal to 167, 2 million € is up by 13.0%. These results derive from the consolidated multi-business strategy, balanced between regulated and free activities, and from the contribution deriving from organic growth.

Economic data (34 kb - XLS)
XLS - Economic data
 

 

Economic data (mln €)1H 2018Inc. %1H 2017Inc. %Change % 17-18
Revenues3,176.5100.0%2,956.3100.0%+7.4%
Ebitda523.616.5%505.917.1%+3.5%
Ebit273.68.6%262.28.9%+4.3%
Pre tax profit234.47.4%216.37.3%+8.4%
Net profit167.25.3%148.05.0%+13.0%
      
Shareholders of Parent Company158.15.0%141.14.8%+12.1%
Minority shareholders9.10.3%7.00.2%+30.9%

 

Page updated 30 July 2018

 
 
 
2017 Economic results - Comments of the President
 
Risultati economici 2017 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera
 
 
2017 SR: Shared value
 
Valore condiviso al centro del bilancio di sostenibilità 2017
 
 
Hera: a 15-year stream
 
Un'Hera che scorre da 15 anni