Logo stampa
15 anni
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsFinancial profileStatements of financial position

Statements of financial position

 
Blance sheet as at 31/12 (mln€)201720162015201420132012
       
Tangible fixed assets2,015.72,019.22,031.62,067.42,108.01,947.6
Intangible fixed assets3,127.02,968.02,895.62,797.02,530.01,856.0
Goodwill consolidation diff.384.1375.7378.0378.6378.6378.4
Investments148.8148.5157.1152.8170.3139.7
Financial assets125.2110.2125.283.652.617.6
Deferred tax assets150.580.373.068.179.3111.5
Derivatives66.1109.5108.2103.137.688.6
Long term assets6,017.45,811.45,768.75,650.75,356.24,539.3
       
Stock121.2104.5116.3119.9100.392.5
Commercial receivables1,760.91,665.51,533.01,463.61,357.21,308.0
Financial assets41.529.434.645.284.947.3
Derivatives29.833.929.124.111.434.2
Receivables for current taxes303.3232.4226.132.229.130.9
Other current assets40.256.56.5262.0231.2209.1
Cash and equivalents450.5351.5541.6834.5926.9424.2
Current assets2,747.42,473.72,487.22,781.52,741.02,146.1
       
Non current assets held for sale22.90.00.00.63.314.2
       
Total assets8,787.78,285.18,255.98,432.78,100.66,699.5
       
Equity and reserves      
Equity1,473.61,468.11,474.21,469.91,410.41,101.2
Reserves820.2742.5703.7676.2585.1517.4
Net profit of the period251.4207.3180.5164.8164.9118.7
Net Group equity2,545.22,417.92,358.42,310.92,160.41,737.2
Minorities160.8144.2144.7148.1145.3141.4
Total Net Equity2,706.02,562.12,503.12,459.02,305.71,878.6
       
Loan - due after 12 months2,892.22,933.12,943.83,120.73,282.92,454.4
Severance indemnity142.3145.8148.3163.0144.9113.0
Risk provision432.5397.6365.3336.5314.9251.9
Deferred tax liabilities45.527.223.815.14.775.2
Derivatives34.544.133.438.430.333.0
Non current liabilities3,547.03,547.83,514.63,673.63,777.82,927.4
       
Banks - due within 12 months279.6182.3484.3550.8363.8321.3
Commercial debts1,395.91,270.81,121.31,193.61,167.91,165.8
Debts for current taxes37.921.025.730.25.918.0
Other current liabilities769.4636.3584.6493.6464.0350.1
Derivatives46.064.822.331.915.338.2
Current liabilities2,528.82,175.22,238.22,300.12,017.01,893.5
       
Total liabilities6,075.85,723.05,752.85,973.75,794.84,820.8
       
Net equity and liabilities8,781.88,285.18,255.98,432.78,100.66,699.5
 


Page updated 27 March 2018

 
 
2017 Economic results - Comments of the President
 
Risultati economici 2017 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera
 
 
2017 SR: Shared value
 
Valore condiviso al centro del bilancio di sostenibilità 2017
 
 
Hera: a 15-year stream
 
Un'Hera che scorre da 15 anni