Logo stampa
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsFinancial profileStatements of financial position

Statements of financial position

 
Balance sheet as at 31/12/14 (mln€)201420132012
    
Tangible fixed assets2,067.4 2,108.0 1,947.6
Intangible fixed assets2,797.02,530.0 1,856.0
Goodwill consolidation diff.378.6378.6 378.4
Investments152.8170.3 139.7
Financial assets83.652.6 17.6
Deferred tax assets68.179.3 111.5
Derivatives103.137.6 88.6
Long term assets5,650.75,356.2 4,539.3
    
Stock103.677.5  71.8
Commercial receivables1,463.61,357.2 1,308.0
Work in progress16.322.8 20.6
Financial assets45.284.9 47.3
Derivatives24.111.4 34.2
Receivables for current taxes32.229.1 30.9
Other current assets262.0231.2 209.1
Cash and equivalents834.5926.9 424.2
Current assets2,781.52,741.02,146.1
    
Non current assets held for sale0,63.314.2
    
Total assets8,432.7 8,100.6 6,699.5
    
Equity and reserves   
Equity  1,469.91,410.41,101.2
Reserves676.2585.1517.4
Net profit of the period164.8164.9118.7
Net Group equity2,310.92,106.41,737.2
Minorities148.1145.3141.4
Total Net Equity2,459.02,305.71,878.6
    
Loan - due after 12 months3,095.33,267.4  2,441.0
Severance indemnity163.0 144.9 113.0
Risk provision336.5 314.9 251.9
Deferred tax liabilities15.1 4.7 75.2
Leasings - due after 12 months25.415.5 13.4
Derivatives38.4 30.3 33.0
Non current liabilities3,673.6 3,777.8 2,927.4
    
Banks - due within 12 months547.3361.9 317.6
Leasings - due within 12 months3.52.03.8
Commercial debts1,193.61,167.91,165.8
Debts for current taxes30.25.918.0
Other current liabilities493.6464.0350.1
Derivatives31.915.338.2
Current liabilities2,300.12,017.01,893.5
    
Total liabilities5,973.75,794.94,820.8
    
Net equity and liabilities8,432.78,100.66,699.5
 


Page updated 24 March 2015

 
 
Economic Performance 2014
 
Economic Performance 2014 - Presented by the President of the Hera Group
 
 
Corporate Film
 
Corporate Film 2015 - Gruppo Hera
 
 
2018 Business Plan
 
Piano industriale al 2018