Logo stampa
15 anni
HomeThe GroupInvestor relationsFinancial profileStatements of financial position

Statements of financial position

 
Balance sheet as at 31/12 (mln€)201620152014201320122011
       
Tangible fixed assets2,019.22,031.62,067.42,108.01,947.61,884.5
Intangible fixed assets2,968.02,895.62,797.02,530.01,856.01,802.5
Goodwill consolidation diff.375.7378.0378.6378.6378.4377.8
Investments148.5157.1152.8170.3139.7135.9
Financial assets110.2125.283.652.617.611.0
Deferred tax assets80.373.068.179.3111.5105.5
Derivatives109.5108.2103.137.688.680.5
Long term assets5,811.45,768.75,650.75,356.24,539.34,397.7
       
Stock104.5116.3119.9100.392.595.2
Commercial receivables1,665.51,533.01,463.61,357.21,308.01,250.4
Financial assets29.434.645.284.947.342.9
Derivatives33.929.124.111.434.240.6
Receivables for current taxes232.4226.132.229.130.96.2
Other current assets56.56.5262.0231.2209.1211.8
Cash and equivalents351.5541.6834.5926.9424.2415.2
Current assets2,473.72,487.22,781.52,741.02,146.12,062.3
       
Non current assets held for sale0.00.00.63.314.210.6
       
Total assets8,285.18,255.98,432.78,100.66,699.56,470.6
       
Equity and reserves      
Equity1,468.11,474.21,469.91,410.41,101.21,105.3
Reserves742.5703.7676.2585.1517.4527.0
Net profit of the period207.3180.5164.8164.9118.7104.6
Net Group equity2,417.92,358.42,310.92,160.41,737.21,736.9
Minorities144.2144.7148.1145.3141.4142.4
Total Net Equity2,562.12,503.12,459.02,305.71,878.61,879.3
       
Loan - due after 12 months2,933.12,943.83,120.73,282.92,454.42,410.5
Severance indemnity145.8148.3163.0144.9113.091.6
Risk provision397.6365.3336.5314.9251.9227.1
Deferred tax liabilities27.223.815.14.775.276.1
Derivatives44.133.438.430.333.017.7
Non current liabilities3,547.83,514.63,673.63,777.82,927.42,822.9
       
Banks - due within 12 months182.3484.3550.8363.8321.3122.2
Commercial debts1,270.81,121.31,193.61,167.91,165.81,229.2
Debts for current taxes21.025.730.25.918.037.0
Other current liabilities636.3584.6493.6464.0350.1332.3
Derivatives64.822.331.915.338.247.7
Current liabilities2,175.22,238.22,300.12,017.01,893.51,768.4
       
Total liabilities5,723.05,752.85,973.75,794.84,820.84,591.3
       
Net equity and liabilities8,285.18,255.98,432.78,100.66,699.56,470.6
 


Page updated 21 March 2017

 
 
2016 Economics results
 
Risultati economici 2016 - Il commento del Presidente del Gruppo Hera
 
 
Corporate Film
 
Presentazione del Gruppo Hera - 2016
 
 
Shareholders' Meeting
 
Assemblea degli azionisti 2017